Placements
You are here : Training & Placement » Placements

Placements

Placement-2016-17 

A campus drive by Optra Automation Pvt. Ltd New Delhi                                          Date:19/07/2017

Sr No. Name Branch
1 Nitin Kumar Mech.
2 Vishal Mahajan Mech.

 

Pool campus drive by Grifeo Technology, Bhubaneswar                                          Date:18/07/2017

Sr No.
Name College Name
1 Vipin RPSGOI
2 Nitin RPSGOI
3 Vishal RPSGOI
4 Sumit GJU,Hisar
5 Anuraj GJU,Hisar

 

A Campus Placement drive  by Sun Beam  India Pvt. Ltd. , Tapukara                       Date:22/05/2017                

Sr.No. Name Branch
1 Vishal Mahajan Mech.
2 Kapil Dutt Mech.
3 Krishan Kumar Mech.
4 Lallan Kumar Mech.
5 Mukul Mech.
6 Sahil Mech.
7 Sandeep yadav Mech.
8 Ankur Mech.
9 Rahul Mech.
10 Pawan Kumar Mech.
11 Neeraj bajoria Mech.
12 Lalita Mech.
13 Ranjeet Diploma(Mech.)
14 Ashish Kumar Diploma(Mech.)
15 Sanju Diploma(Mech.)
16 Shah Azam Diploma(Mech.)
17 Suraj Haider Diploma(Mech.)
18 Sanjay Kumar Diploma(Mech.)
19 Jitender kumar Diploma(Mech.)
20 Sandeep Kumar Diploma(Mech.)
21 Sonu Kumar Diploma(Mech.)
22 Ashish Kumar Diploma(Mech.)

                                                                                                                                                                                     

A Campus Placement drive  by Next Education India Pvt. Ltd. , Hyderabad             Date: 02/03/2017

 

               Sr. No.                  Name                                    Branch

                1.                Savita                               BCA

2.               Poonam                             BCA  

              

A Campus Drive was held by Sahasra Electronics Pvt. Ltd. Noida.                              Date: 13/01/2017

 

          Sr. No.              Name                                         Branch     

               1                    Nitin                                             EE

                2                    Aniket                                          EE

                3                    Updesh                                      EE

                4                    Dan Singh                                 EE

                5                     Ashish                                       ECE

                6                     Divyam                                       ECE

              

A Campus Drive was held by BGM Holdings, Gaziabad on 30th Dec, 2016.       Date: 30/12/2016

        Sr. No.          Name                             Branch

                1.             Sanyogita                        ECE

2.             Sangeeta                         ECE

 

 

 A Campus Drive was held by Jai Bharat Maruti on 8th & 9th Dec, 2016.       Date: 13/12/2016

         Sl. No.          Name                             Branch

1.     Devesh Sharma                    Mechanical

2.     Vishal Mahajan                    Mechanical

3.     Vikas Kumar                        Mechanical

4.     Satender Kumar                   Mechanical

5.     Manish Kumar                     Mechanical

6.     Kuldeep                              Mechanical 

7.     Jitesh                                 Mechanical

8.     Chetan Raj                          Mechanical

9.     Akash Nagar                       Mechanical

10.   Krishan Kumar                 Mechanical

  

  A Campus Placement Drive by Top Survey (india) Pvt. Ltd. New Delhi                               Date:25/11/2016

  S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Inderjeet                               Civil

2.              Yadvender                            Civil

3.              Lalan Kumar                       Mechanical

4.              Akash Nagar                       Mechanical

5.              Nitin Kumar                         Mechanical

6.              Devesh Sharma                 Mechanical

 

A Campus Placement Drive by Sach Tech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Mohali                                Date:23/11/2016

S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Shyam Sunder Soni             CSE

 A Campus Placement Drive by Balarka Technologies                                                           Date:24/10/2016

 S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Neha Perween                         CSE

 

A Campus Placement Drive by Academia Guru.com                                                              Date:06/09/2016

 

S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Manisha                               CSE

2.              Vikram                                  CSE                          

3.             Arun Kumar                          CSE             

4.             Pooja Rani                           CSE                     

5.             Jyoti Garg                              BCA

6.             Nidhi                                      BCA

 

A Campus Placement Drive by Data Infovision Pvt Ltd., Rewari                                            Date:20/05/2016

S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Vipin Garg                               ECE

2.              Ronak Sharma                      CSE                          

3.             Mohit Kaushik                         ECE 

4.             Ankit Kumar Singh                 ECE                        

5.             Kirti Mangal                             BCA 

A Campus Placement Drive by NPI Nippon Steel and Sumikin Pvt Ltd., Neemrana           Date:14/04/2016                                                      

S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Shakti  Singh                          Mech.

2.              Himanshu Aggarwal             Mech.                         

3.              Anand Kumar                          ECE 

                                                                            

 

A Campus Placement Drive by Next Education India Pvt. Ltd., Hyderabad.                           Date:11/04/2016                                     

S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Kirti Mangal                          BCA

                                                                                                                                        

 

A Campus Placement Drive by Reliance Communication Pvt. Ltd.                                            Date:18/01/2016           

 

S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Ankit Kumar Singh              ECE

2.              Kirti                                         ECE

3.             Himanshu garg                     ECE                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

A Campus Placement Drive by Gars Infotech Pvt. Ltd,                                                                   Date:18/01/2016

S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.             Ronak                                    CSE

2.             Rahul                                     CSE

3.             Nilesh Kumar Jha                CSE

4.             Nitesh                                     CSE

5.             Nancy                                     CSE

Placement-2015-16

List Of Students Selected for Internship in TCS-ION Gurgaon (Tata Consultancy Services)             Date:14/12/15

S.No         NAME                                   BRANCH

1.              Ankit Kumar Singh              ECE

2.              Mohit Kaushik                      ECE

3.             Suraj Rai                                ECE

4.             Ronak Sharma                     CSE

5.             Manjeet Kumar                     ECE

6.            Vipin Garg                              ECE

7.             Dalchand                              ECE

8.            Amit Tanwar                          ECE

9.            Sandeep Sharma                 ECE

10.          Rajiv Kumar Gupta              ECE

11.          Abhishek Yadav                   CSE

12.          Sanjay                                    CSE

13.         Jaiprakash                              ECE

 

A Campus Placement Drive by the Nippon Steel & Sumikin Pipe Neemarana.         Date:21/08/2015

 
 

Sr no.  

       Name

    Branch     

 1

 Deepak Kumar  

     Mech.

 2

Chandra Hansh

     Mech.

 3

Gyan Singh

     Mech.

4

 Manish kumar

     Mech.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A Campus Placement Drive by HCL INFO Pvt. Ltd. Jaipur.                                                             Date:02/01/2015        

 
 

Sr no.  

       Name

    Branch     

 1

 Vinay Kumar 

     ECE

 2

Ashish Jangra

     ECE

 3

Suraj Kumar

    CSE

4

 Parvesh Garg

     CSE

5

 KamleshKumar

     CSE

6

 Divek Sharma

     ECE

7

 Yogesh

     ECE

8

 Arun Kumar

    CSE

9

 Bhimraj

     ECE

10

 JitenderKumar

     ECE

11

 Neeraj Kumar

     ECE

12

 Naveen Kumar

     CSE

13

 Anita Jangir

     CSE

14

Neeraj Kumar

     ECE

15

Rahul

     ECE

16

Rakesh Saini

     ECE

17

 Anil Kumar

     CSE

18

 Sunil Kumar

     ECE

19

 Sonu Pahal

     ECE

20

 Rakesh Kumar

     ECE

21

 Annu

     CSE

22

 Deepa Yadav

     ECE

23

 Renu Kumari

     ECE

24

 Neha

     CSE

25

 Varsha Kumari

     CSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placement-2014-15

A Campus Placement Drive by the Nippon Steel & Sumikin Pipe Neemarana.         Date:29/08/2014

 
 

Sr no.  

       Name

    Branch     

 1

 AnkushVerma

     Mech.

 

 

     

 

 

     

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAMPUS PLACEMENTS BY CAPARO Pvt. Ltd.,BAWAL                                                         Date: 25/08/14

S.No         NAME                                        BRANCH

1.              AMIT AGARWAL                      MECH

 

 

 CAMPUS PLACEMENTS BY WELCARE OIL TOOL PVT. LTD, KUSHKHERA                              Date: 22/03/14

S.No         NAME                                        BRANCH

1.              NEERAJ KUMARI                    MECH

2.              SUSHILA YADAV                     MECH

3.             RENU KUMARI                         MECH

 

 CAMPUS PLACEMENTS BY NIPPON STEEL PIPE INDIA Pvt. Ltd. Neemrana                      Date: 12/09/13

S.No         NAME                                        BRANCH

1.              NAGESH KUMAR                    MECH

 

 

Placements 2013-14

CAMPUS PLACEMENTS BY SKYLIFT CRANES PVT. LTD, NEW DELHI                              Date: 28/05/13

S.No         NAME                                        BRANCH

1.              AMIT KUMAR                          MECH

2.              ANOOP KUMAR                     MECH

3.             HANUMAN SINGH                  MECH

4.            AMANDEEP KUMAR               MECH

 

CAMPUS PLACEMENT BY GARS INFOTECH PVT. LTD, GURGAON                                  Date:08/06/13

S.No         NAME                                BRANCH

1.              AMIT KUMAR                    CSE

2.              PRIYA LAMBA                  CSE

3.             ASHIS KUMAR                  IT

4.            DHARMBIR                         IT

5.            POONAM                            CSE

6.            KIRTI SONI                         CSE

CAMPUS PLACEMENT BY LIFE LONG, DHAREHURA                                                        Date: 02/05/13

 

S.No         NAME                                BRANCH

1.             RANBIR                              MECH

2.             DEEPAK KUMAR             MECH

3.             SONU                                 MECH

4.             KAMAL                               MECH

5             SOURABH SHARMA       MECH

6.            BHUPENDER                    MECH

7.            HANUMAN SINGH           MECH

8.            AJEET                                 MECH

CAMPUS PLACEMENT BY INDIA MART, GURGAON                                                           Date: 14/05/13 

 

S.No         NAME                                BRANCH

1.              JAIDEEP GAUR                 IT

2.             NEELAM YADAV                IT

3.            RAHUL                               CSE

 

OFF CAMPUS PLACEMENT BY HCL(OA DIV), JAIPUR                                                           Date: 06/05/13 

 

S.No         NAME                                BRANCH

1.              AMIT KUMAR                    CSE

2.             DHARMBIR                         IT

3.            AJAY KR.                             IT

4.            RAVINDER KR.                  ECE

5.            YOGESH KR.                      ECE

6.            VINEET GUPTA                  ECE

7.           JAIDEEP GAUR                   IT

 

Placements 2012-13

 

CAMPUS PLACEMENTS BY CREZONE TECHNOLOGIES LTD. ,DELHI Date: 14/12/2011
Sr. No Name  Branch
 
1 Riktika CSE
2 Ashwani Mohan IT
3 Anupam CSE
4 Umesh Bhatt CSE
5 Mayur Vashistha IT
6 Aman Kr. IT
7 Kishore Singh CSE
8 Naveen IT
9 Suman Kumari CSE
10 Chealsha CSE
11 Gurpreet Kaur CSE
12 Jitendra Kr. IT
13 Archana CSE

 

CAMPUS PLACEMENTS BY INTARVO TECHNOLOGIES LTD. ,NOIDA Date:9/4/2012
Sr. No Name  Branch
 
1 VISHVENDER IT
2 DEVENDER SINGH CSE
3 AJAY SHARMA IT
4 NEERAJ BHARDWAJ IT
5 JAYANT ECE
6 SHOWRAV KUMAR ECE
7 ABHISHEK UPADHYAY ECE
8 VINAY GOYAL ECE
9 ADITYA KUMAR ECE
10 RAHUL JOON CSE

 

Campus  Placements by  Sunmacro System, Banglore 
 
Date: 28/4/2012
S.No Name  Branch
1 ANUPAM CSE
2 RIKTIKA SHARMA CSE
3 POONAM YADAV CSE
4 UMESH BHATT CSE
5 SONU LAMBA ECE
6 SHASHANK KAUSHIK ECE
7 PREETY BALODA ECE
8 CHIRAG IT
       

 

Campus Placements by  JK Tyres & Industries Ltd., New Delhi Date: 14/5/2012
Sl. No. Name of the Student  Branch